<
 

Ancestor Search:
Enter as much information as you know about your ancestor and click search:

  First Name: Last Name: Location:   
 

 

The NARA Citation for the Enemy Alien Registration Affidavit for Maria Seibels


Control Number

NRE-118-EARA-3604

Media

Textual records

Descr. Level

Item

Record Group

118

Series

EARA

Item

3604

Title

Enemy Alien Registration Affidavit for Maria Seibels

Coverage Dates

1917-1921

Creating Org.

United States Marshal. Kansas Judicial District.

Record Type/Genre

affidavits

Scope & Content

State of Residence: Kansas
County of Residence: Montgomery
City of Residence: Tyro
Gender: Female
Country of Origin: Germany
City of Origin: Weisens
Maiden Name: Habben
Date of Birth: 11/11/1870

General Note

This affidavit includes a photograph.

See Also

Series Description

Personal Ref.

Seibels, Maria

Access

Unrestricted.

Use Restrictions

None.

Items

1 item(s)

Contact

NARA's Central Plains Region (Kansas City, MO) (NRE), 2312 East Bannister Road, Kansas City, MO 64131-3011 PHONE: 816-926-6920 FAX: 816-926-6982

 


Back to the Maria Habben Seibels Alien Registration Main Page
(c) 2002, Michael John Neill